To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Urban Iki Junior bike seat is designed for children aged 5 to 10 years (up to 35 kg), featuring an ergonomic, foldable design for comfort.
The Urban Iki Junior bike seat is designed for children aged 5 to 10 years (up to 35 kg), featuring an ergonomic, foldable design for comfort.
Urban Iki

Urban Iki Junior Bike Seat in Bincho Black

£79.99
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

RETURNS

----

Our policy lasts 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging (except bikes).

Several types of goods are exempt from being returned. Perishable goods such as food, flowers, newspapers or magazines cannot be returned. We also do not accept products that are intimate or sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases.

Additional non-returnable items:
Gift cards
Downloadable software products
Some health and personal care items

To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.

There are certain situations where only partial refunds are granted: (if applicable)

Book with obvious signs of use
CD, DVD, VHS tape, software, video game, cassette tape, or vinyl record that has been opened.
Any item not in its original condition, is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error.
Any item that is returned more than 30 days after delivery
Refunds (if applicable)

Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.

If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days.

Late or missing refunds (if applicable)

If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted.

If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at info@summertowncycles.co.uk.

Sale items (if applicable)

Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items cannot be refunded.

Exchanges (if applicable)

We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you need to exchange it for the same item, send us an email at info@summertowncycles.co.uk and send your item to: 200-202 Banbury Road, Oxford, OX2 7BY, England.

Gifts

If the item was marked as a gift when purchased and shipped directly to you, you’ll receive a gift credit for the value of your return. Once the returned item is received, a gift certificate will be mailed to you.

If the item wasn’t marked as a gift when purchased, or the gift giver had the order shipped to themselves to give to you later, we will send a refund to the gift giver and he will find out about your return.

Shipping

To return your product, you should mail your product to: 200-202 Banbury Road, Oxford, OX2 7BY, England.

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.

Depending on where you live, the time it may take for your exchanged product to reach you, may vary.

Urban Iki Junior Bike Seat in Bincho Black

Brand:Urban Iki

Code:UNKJS003

The Urban Iki Junior bike seat allows children aged 5 to 10 years to ride comfortably on the back of a bike. This foldable seat is designed for children up to 35 kg and can be easily folded down when riding without a passenger.

The seat features an ergonomic design with a soft, water-repellent cushion and a hip belt for added safety. The backrest can be used in two positions, providing extra comfort and support during rides. Sturdy, adjustable anti-slip footrests allow children to step on and off easily, and they can be folded in when not in use.

The seat is weather-resistant and includes an integrated lock to prevent theft. It is designed to fit almost every bike and mounts directly onto the luggage carrier. All parts of the rear seat can be adjusted without tools, and the seat can be detached in seconds using the click & go system.

Features:

  • Suitable for children aged 5 to 10 years (max 35 kg)
  • Fits almost every bike with luggage carrier mounting
  • Foldable backrest with two positions
  • Ergonomic, water-repellent seat cushion
  • Integrated hip belt for safety
  • Adjustable anti-slip footrests for rear forks 16-25 mm
  • Integrated anti-theft lock with two keys
  • Weather-resistant construction
  • Weight: 2.8 kg
  • 2-year warranty
Sizing Information
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Urban Iki Junior Bike Seat in Bincho Black

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Urban Iki Junior Bike Seat in Bincho Black
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Urban Iki Junior Bike Seat in Bincho Black

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Cycling Accessories Urban Iki